Is Braum's A2 No Sugar Added Cherries, Pecans & Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Grade "a" A2 Whole Milk, Sugar Free Cherries (cherries, Water, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red #40, Acesulfame K), Sweetener & Stabilizer Blend (chicory Root Fiber, Allulose, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Carrageenan), Cream, Pecans, Egg Yolks, Glycerin, Pure Vanilla, Natural Color, Annatto. Contains Egg.

Check Braum's A2 No Sugar Added Cherries, Pecans & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep