Is Braum’s Sourdough Bread Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOUR DOUGH BASE (WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, MALT, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODATE, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYME, AZODICARBONIMIDE), MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM PEROXIDE, SESAME FLOUR Contains: SOY, WHEAT
Check Braum’s Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braum’s Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


