Is Brave Cookies & Cream Crunchy Chickpeas Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate chickpeas 50

white chocolate chickpeas 50

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Chickpeas 50% [Chickpeas, Cocoa [Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Acacia Gum, Maize Protein], White Chocolate Chickpeas 50% [Chickpeas, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin] Rapeseed Oil.

Check Brave Cookies & Cream Crunchy Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go