Is Brave Robot Hazelnut Chocolate Chunk Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein, tree nuts
- milk protein
- non-animal whey protein
milk protein, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Ground Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Non-animal Whey Protein Contains Less 2% Of Maltodextrin, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Digylycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Cornstarch. Contains: Milk Protein, Tree Nuts (hazelnut). Made In A Facility That Handles Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Brave Robot Hazelnut Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brave Robot Hazelnut Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


