Is Brazi Bites Brazilian Cheese Bread Dairy Free?

Description
Small, round bites deliver a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a golden, lightly crisp exterior and soft, chewy interior. Commonly served warm as snacks, appetizers, or breakfast sides, reviewers note reliable oven-crisping, quick preparation, consistent texture, and satisfying portion size for sharing or individual servings, and frequent repurchase by shoppers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & eggs
- antibiotic-free dairy products
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures & cellulose to prevent caking
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- part skimmed cows milk
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
milk & eggs
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, round bites deliver a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a golden, lightly crisp exterior and soft, chewy interior. Commonly served warm as snacks, appetizers, or breakfast sides, reviewers note reliable oven-crisping, quick preparation, consistent texture, and satisfying portion size for sharing or individual servings, and frequent repurchase by shoppers.
Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Eggs, Milk, Parmesan Cheese (part Skimmed Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), High-oleic Safflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures & Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Filtered Water, Salt. Contains Milk & Eggs. Manufactured In A Certified Gluten-free Facility. Made With Rbst-free And Antibiotic-free Dairy Products.
Check Brazi Bites Brazilian Cheese Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brazi Bites Brazilian Cheese Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


