Is Brazil Nuts, 44 Pounds - Raw, Unshelled, Kosher Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brazil Nuts
Check Brazil Nuts, 44 Pounds - Raw, Unshelled, Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brazil Nuts, 44 Pounds - Raw, Unshelled, Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Nuts Raw California Premium Walnut Halves
Deluxe Mixed Nuts | Features Roasted and Salted Nuts, Including Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Brazil Nuts and Pecans | 5 Oz Resealable Bag
Trader Joe's Nuts Raw Whole Cashews
Elan Organic Raw Brazil Nuts
Goodsam Small Farms Organic Brazil Nuts Raw & Unsalted
Where to buy
Brazil Nuts, 44 Pounds - Raw, Unshelled, Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


