Is Brazil Nuts Organic - 8 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brazil Nuts.

Check Brazil Nuts Organic - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brazil Nuts Organic - 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButteryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping