Is BREAD & BUTTER CHIPS, BREAD & BUTTER Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy chips offer crisp, firm crunch and a mildly sharp finish; commonly used as sandwich or burger toppings, snack sides, or in relish trays. Customers frequently note reliable texture, convenient jar storage, and flavor consistency, though some report variable slice thickness or sweetness levels across batches and occasional flavor variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy chips offer crisp, firm crunch and a mildly sharp finish; commonly used as sandwich or burger toppings, snack sides, or in relish trays. Customers frequently note reliable texture, convenient jar storage, and flavor consistency, though some report variable slice thickness or sweetness levels across batches and occasional flavor variation.
Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD AND CELERY SEED), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BREAD & BUTTER CHIPS, BREAD & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAD & BUTTER CHIPS, BREAD & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BREAD & BUTTER CHIPS, BREAD & BUTTER is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


