Is BREAD & BUTTER CHIPS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTENTS: FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, GRANULATED SUGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, TURMERIC, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, EDTA.

Check BREAD & BUTTER CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide Dish