Is Bread & Butter Pickles Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkin (40%), onion (20%), water, sugar, salt, mustard & celery seeds, spices, food acids (260, 270).

Check Bread & Butter Pickles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingTopping