Is Bread, Egg Challah Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sifted unbleached & unbromated wheat flour
sifted unbleached & unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sifted Unbleached & Unbromated Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Yeast & Salt, If Poppy Seeds: Poppy Seeds, If Sesame Seeds: Sesame Seeds
Check Bread, Egg Challah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread, Egg Challah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bread, Egg Challah is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


