Is Bread Loaf Potato Buttermilk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Potato Flour, Buttermilk (Milk, Bacterial Culture), Sugar, Salt, Bran, Yeast, Wheat Malt Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Topping: Potato Flakes.

Check Bread Loaf Potato Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bread Loaf Potato Buttermilk is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep