Is Bread soda Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bicarbonate of soda. for baking: if you're short of eggs while making a cake, m teaspoon last of all to the batter. this substitutes for 2 eggs. if sour miks needed add /2 teaspoon of bread soda to 150ml fresh mik the also substitutes for buttermilk. of bread soda with one dessert spoon of vinegarant for household cleaning: apply to a damp cloth., wipe ad sinks, worktops, ovens, pots and pans, refrigerators, choppie boards, tea pots, tiles, baths etc. sunburn, even a black soda and water. eye bath hot oth wie seats for add 12 (

Check Bread soda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking