Is Bread soda Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bicarbonate of soda. for baking: if you're short of eggs while making a cake, m teaspoon last of all to the batter. this substitutes for 2 eggs. if sour miks needed add /2 teaspoon of bread soda to 150ml fresh mik the also substitutes for buttermilk. of bread soda with one dessert spoon of vinegarant for household cleaning: apply to a damp cloth., wipe ad sinks, worktops, ovens, pots and pans, refrigerators, choppie boards, tea pots, tiles, baths etc. sunburn, even a black soda and water. eye bath hot oth wie seats for add 12 (

Check Bread soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking