Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flou demoulas super markets, inc. hea ts mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, higa er fructose corn syrup. whole wheat flour, yeast loz) oil, salt, molasses, raisin juice concentrate, dough conditioners (contains one or more of the following sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate datem, ethoxylated mono - and diglycerides, enzymes ue ascorbic acid), caramel color, wheat flour, calcium sulfate, wheat gluten, wheat starch, soy lecithin 1% calcium carbonate, monocalcium phosphate, soy flour calcium propionate (to retard spoilage). 2089-060214 contains: wheat, soybeans, produced in a facility that uses milk and sesame seed products,

Check Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Bread | Spoonful