Is Bread Oat Free?

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flou demoulas super markets, inc. hea ts mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, higa er fructose corn syrup. whole wheat flour, yeast loz) oil, salt, molasses, raisin juice concentrate, dough conditioners (contains one or more of the following sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate datem, ethoxylated mono - and diglycerides, enzymes ue ascorbic acid), caramel color, wheat flour, calcium sulfate, wheat gluten, wheat starch, soy lecithin 1% calcium carbonate, monocalcium phosphate, soy flour calcium propionate (to retard spoilage). 2089-060214 contains: wheat, soybeans, produced in a facility that uses milk and sesame seed products,
Check Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


