Is bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
enriched kofad: enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, nia cin, ferrous sulfate, thaminemononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, salt, sugar, soy oil, datem, calcium sulfate, ascorbic ago,ammonium sulfate, enzyme blend (amylase, amyloglucosida se, glucose oxidase, lipase, xylana se, pentosa na se), vitalwheat gluten, topping: topping blend (sesame seeds, salt, minced garlic, poppy seeds, minced onion, soy oil), ortopping blend (salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydratedonion, poppy seeds, sesame seeds), contains wheat, soy, and sesame, may conta intraces of milk,
Check bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


