Is Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- natural and artificial flavor
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, grain base (soy fiber, inulin, calcium sulfate, oat fiber, guar gum, natural and artificial flavor, soybean oil, polysorbate 60, enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid], ascorbic acid, calcium peroxide, enzymes, azodicarbonimide, sucralose) enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), soybean oil, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate (dough conditioner), caramel color, calcium propionate (preservative), enzyme blend (calcium sulfate, wheat starch, wheat flour, enzymes, salt), dough conditioner (monoglycerides, antioxidants [ascorbic acid {vitamin c}, citric acid]), ascorbic acid and azodicarbonamide (dough conditioners),
Check Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


