Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, YEAST, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, SPICES, PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, TORULA YEAST. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Piece


