Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Crunchy exterior and tender interior deliver a savory, mildly seasoned taste; commonly used for sandwiches, salads, family dinners, and quick snacks for everyday use. Reviewers note consistent size, easy preparation, and reliable crispness when cooked correctly, while some report occasional dryness or uneven coating that affects texture and flavor consistency.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy exterior and tender interior deliver a savory, mildly seasoned taste; commonly used for sandwiches, salads, family dinners, and quick snacks for everyday use. Reviewers note consistent size, easy preparation, and reliable crispness when cooked correctly, while some report occasional dryness or uneven coating that affects texture and flavor consistency.
Ingredients
BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM.
Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


