Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp exterior yields to a tender, moist interior with a savory, mildly seasoned profile; texture balances crunchy coating and soft center. Commonly served in sandwiches, salads, or alongside fries for quick meals. Reviewers note convenience and flavor when cooked per instructions, with occasional variability in size and crispness between batches.

Description
Crisp exterior yields to a tender, moist interior with a savory, mildly seasoned profile; texture balances crunchy coating and soft center. Commonly served in sandwiches, salads, or alongside fries for quick meals. Reviewers note convenience and flavor when cooked per instructions, with occasional variability in size and crispness between batches.
Ingredients
Chicken Patties (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavoring)), Breader (Bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Spice, Extractives Of Paprika), Batter (Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Fried In Vegetable Oil
Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


