Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS PANKO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS ENHANCED WITH UP TO 8% OF SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH. SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, AND FLAVORINGS. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS PANKO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingLunchMeal Prep