Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS PANKO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- seasoned chicken broth chicken broth
- dried egg whites
- chicken breast tenderloins enhanced with up to 8% of seasoned chicken broth
- natural flavor
- dextrose
seasoned chicken broth chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS ENHANCED WITH UP TO 8% OF SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH. SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, AND FLAVORINGS. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS PANKO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS PANKO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


