Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS ENHANCED WITH UP TO 8% OF SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH. SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, BUTTER OIL (MILK), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN AND FLAVORS. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL SEA SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND NATURAL FLAVOR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Strip


