Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- seasoned chicken broth chicken broth
- chicken broth
- chicken breast tenderloins enhanced with up to 8% of seasoned chicken broth
- natural flavor
- dextrose
seasoned chicken broth chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS ENHANCED WITH UP TO 8% OF SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH. SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, BUTTER OIL (MILK), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN AND FLAVORS. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL SEA SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, AND NATURAL FLAVOR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Strip


