Is BREADED CHICKEN SANDWICH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED EGG WHITES, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST (YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check BREADED CHICKEN SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED CHICKEN SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Slice


