Is Breaded HAM Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

goow ry cured formed ham, made from selected cuts of british pork ngredients british pork, 2% breadcrumbs (rice flour, maize flour, maize tarch, salt, dextrose, rapeseed oil, colours: paprika extract, curcumin), salt, sugar, stabiliser: triphosphates, pork gelatine, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, preservative: sodium nitrite, made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product, ldl nutrițion per slice typical values per 100g approx, 17g 88kj/

Check Breaded HAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnacking