Is Breaded Ham Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Formed pork legs with added water, cured, cooked and coated in gluten free breadcrumbs. Ingredients Pork (90%), Rice flour, Salt, 125g e Brown sugar, Pork extract, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Water, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrite), Dextrose monohydrate, Bamboo fibre, Pork gelatine, Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), Spirit vinegar, Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Caramelised sugar syrup, Colour (paprika extract), Turmeric extract. per slice per 100g (approx. 31g) %RI your RI* 145kJ

Check Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnack