Is Breaded Omega 3 Fish Fingers Wheat Free?

Description
Skinless and boneless Alaska pollock fillet pieces, coated in crispy golden breadcrumbs
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skinless and boneless Alaska pollock fillet pieces, coated in crispy golden breadcrumbs
Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK (Theragra chalcogramma) (FISH) (64%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Turmeric), Yeast.
Check Breaded Omega 3 Fish Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breaded Omega 3 Fish Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


