Is Breaded Omega 3 Fish Fingers Dairy Free?

Description
Skinless and boneless Alaska pollock fillet pieces, coated in crispy golden breadcrumbs

Description
Skinless and boneless Alaska pollock fillet pieces, coated in crispy golden breadcrumbs
Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK (Theragra chalcogramma) (FISH) (64%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Turmeric), Yeast.
Check Breaded Omega 3 Fish Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breaded Omega 3 Fish Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


