Is Breaded Shrimp Panko & Herb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SHRIMP, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, UNMODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, UNMODIFIED RICE STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), WATER, CANOLA OIL.
Check Breaded Shrimp Panko & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breaded Shrimp Panko & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen Dessert


