Is Breaded Shrimp Panko & Herb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SHRIMP, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, UNMODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, UNMODIFIED RICE STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), WATER, CANOLA OIL.

Check Breaded Shrimp Panko & Herb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen Dessert

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyBreaded
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking