Is Breadelicious Flatbread Pain Plat Taftoon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat), Water, Dry yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid, cellulose gum), Sugar, Sesame seed, Salt, Calcium propionate. Contains: Wheat, Sesame seeds. May contain: Soy, Oat.

Check Breadelicious Flatbread Pain Plat Taftoon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep