Is Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen Oat Free?

Description
Coated tablets have a neutral flavor and smooth, easy-to-swallow texture; people typically take them orally for headaches, minor aches, and everyday pain. Customer reviews often note consistent effectiveness, relatively fast onset, convenient packaging, and good value, while a minority mention tablet size or a slight aftertaste and broad online availability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
- pregelatinized starch
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coated tablets have a neutral flavor and smooth, easy-to-swallow texture; people typically take them orally for headaches, minor aches, and everyday pain. Customer reviews often note consistent effectiveness, relatively fast onset, convenient packaging, and good value, while a minority mention tablet size or a slight aftertaste and broad online availability.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Caplet): Acetaminophen, Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid. (May Contain One Or More Of These Ingredients).
Check Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


