Is Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box Oat Free?

Description
Small, white tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste; many reviewers note easy swallowing and compact size. Commonly used to temporarily reduce aches and fevers, users report reliable packaging, 100-count supply, and mixed comments on taste when chewed versus swallowed. Appearance, value and availability are also noted.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pregelatinized starch
- sodium starch glycolate
- modified starch
pregelatinized starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Small, white tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste; many reviewers note easy swallowing and compact size. Commonly used to temporarily reduce aches and fevers, users report reliable packaging, 100-count supply, and mixed comments on taste when chewed versus swallowed. Appearance, value and availability are also noted.
Ingredients
In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Magnesium Stearate, Modified Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate.
Check Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Baker's Unsweetened 100% Cacao Baking Chocolate Bar, 4 oz Box
Near East Spanish Rice Rice Pilaf Mix, 6.75 oz Cardboard Regular Box
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Where to buy
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


