Is Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box Dairy Free?

Description
Small, white tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste; many reviewers note easy swallowing and compact size. Commonly used to temporarily reduce aches and fevers, users report reliable packaging, 100-count supply, and mixed comments on taste when chewed versus swallowed. Appearance, value and availability are also noted.

Description
Small, white tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste; many reviewers note easy swallowing and compact size. Commonly used to temporarily reduce aches and fevers, users report reliable packaging, 100-count supply, and mixed comments on taste when chewed versus swallowed. Appearance, value and availability are also noted.
Ingredients
In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Magnesium Stearate, Modified Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate.
Check Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Baker's Unsweetened 100% Cacao Baking Chocolate Bar, 4 oz Box
Near East Spanish Rice Rice Pilaf Mix, 6.75 oz Cardboard Regular Box
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Where to buy
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


