Is BREADMITH, CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check BREADMITH, CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADMITH, CHOCOLATE BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
DryCrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping


