Is Breadsticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3%), Sea Salt, Yeast, Dried Rosemary (1%), Malted Wheat Flour.
Check Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breadsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Breadsticks, Snack Cup, 1.8 oz
Nutella & Go! with Breadsticks
Patti Sesame Italian Breadsticks, Sesame
Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ
ROSEMARY & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL ORGANIC GRISSINI TORINESI THIN ITALIAN BREADSTICKS, ROSEMARY & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL
About this product
Bread · Stick


