Is Breakaway Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 6 Pack £1 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Oat Flour, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Dried Coconut, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Butterfat (From Milk)

Check Breakaway Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 6 Pack £1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breakaway Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 6 Pack £1 is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinkingOn The Go