Is Breakfast Bar Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, WHEY, PEAS SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (MIXED), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE CHIP, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, RED BEET JUICE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Breakfast Bar Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Bar Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bar · Bar


