Is Breakfast Bar Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, WHEY, PEAS SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (MIXED), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE CHIP, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, RED BEET JUICE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Breakfast Bar Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Bar Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bar · Bar


