Is BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND Wheat Free?

Description
The KIND Breakfast Bars Blueberry Almond are a nutritious and convenient choice for an on-the-go breakfast. Made with whole grains, these soft-baked bars contain 5g of fiber and have 0g trans fat. They are gluten-free, kosher, and do not contain genetically modified ingredients. People appreciate the value of these bars and find them to be crunchy without being overly sweet. With their combination of wholesome ingredients and positive customer feedback, the Blueberry Almond Breakfast Bars from KIND are a satisfying and healthy option to start your day.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The KIND Breakfast Bars Blueberry Almond are a nutritious and convenient choice for an on-the-go breakfast. Made with whole grains, these soft-baked bars contain 5g of fiber and have 0g trans fat. They are gluten-free, kosher, and do not contain genetically modified ingredients. People appreciate the value of these bars and find them to be crunchy without being overly sweet. With their combination of wholesome ingredients and positive customer feedback, the Blueberry Almond Breakfast Bars from KIND are a satisfying and healthy option to start your day.
Ingredients
OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, GUM ACACIA, WATER, RAISIN PASTE, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, ALMONDS, OAT FLOUR, HONEY, BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, MILLET, PLUM PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUCKWHEAT, GLYCERINE, AMARANTH, QUINOA, BLUEBERRIES, CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, SALT, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


