Is BREAKFAST BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

KIND Breakfast Peanut Butter bars are a wholesome snack made with 100% whole grains and peanuts. They provide sustained energy and are chewy in texture. The bars are made with wholesome ingredients and do not contain dairy or genetically engineered ingredients. People appreciate the chewiness of the bars. Overall, these breakfast bars offer a nutritious and tasty option for those looking for a peanut butter-flavored snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), GUM ACACIA, WATER, RAISIN PASTE, PEANUTS OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, MILLET, HONEY, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check BREAKFAST BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go