Is Breakfast Best Croissant Sandwiches Sausage, Egg & Cheese 510g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croissant (enriched flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, margarine [palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, soy lecithin, mono- & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid (preservative), natural flavor, beta-carotene (color), vitamin A palmitate], sugar, yeast, contains 2% or less of the following: whey, salt, modified corn starch, calcium propionate (preservative), natural and artificial flavors, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes), fully cooked pork and chicken sausage patty (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of: salt, spices, dextrose, natural flavors, maltodextrin, BHA, BHT, pork stock, sodium phosphates, caramel color), cooked egg patty (whole eggs, soybean oil, modified corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural butter flavor), pasteurized process cheese (milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), water, milk protein concentrate, cream, sodium citrate, salt, sorbic acid (preservative), sunflower lecithin (anti-sticking agent), soy lecithin (anti-sticking agent), apo carotenal (color).
Check Breakfast Best Croissant Sandwiches Sausage, Egg & Cheese 510g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Best Croissant Sandwiches Sausage, Egg & Cheese 510g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


