Is Breakfast Best Heat-n-Serve Turkey Sausage Links Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht. Contains: Soy.
Check Breakfast Best Heat-n-Serve Turkey Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Best Heat-n-Serve Turkey Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Breakfast Best Heat-n-Serve Turkey Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


