Is BREAKFAST BISCUIT BITES, APPLE CINNAMON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EVAPORATED APPLES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC MALT SYRUP BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), ORGANIC CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC APPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check BREAKFAST BISCUIT BITES, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep