Is BREAKFAST BISCUIT BITES, APPLE CINNAMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- organic rolled oats
- organic whole oat flour
- organic apple flavor with other natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: organic malt syrup blend
- +2 more
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EVAPORATED APPLES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC MALT SYRUP BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), ORGANIC CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC APPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check BREAKFAST BISCUIT BITES, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BISCUIT BITES, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cookie · Piece


