Is Breakfast Biscuits Fig Anise Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Flour* (spelt*, oat*, lupine*, barley*), sustainable palm oil*, figs*, cane sugar*, honey*, baking soda, flaxseed flour", sea salt, anise*, natural fig avoring. *Organic
Check Breakfast Biscuits Fig Anise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Biscuits Fig Anise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cookie · Piece


