Is Belvita Honey & Nut with Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 540g (12 x 45g) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour 42
- wholegrain wheat flour 3
- wholegrain spelt flour
- wheat
- oat flakes 12
- wholegrain barley flour 2
- whole rye flour 1
wheat flour 42
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cereals 63,2% [WHEAT flour 42,8%, wholegrain cereals 20,4% (OAT flakes 12,4%, wholegrain WHEAT flour 3,2%, wholegrain BARLEY flour 2,6%, wholegrain spelt flour (WHEAT) 1,1%, whole RYE flour 1,1%)], sugar, rapeseed oil, bulking agent (polydextrose), chocolate drops 3% [sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable oils (palm, shea in varying proportions), dextrose, cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins)], roasted HAZELNUT pieces 2,5%, honey 2%, mineral blend (calcium carbonate, magnesium carbonate, elemental iron), raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), flavourings, acidity regulator (citric acid), emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), salt, skimmed MILK powder
Check Belvita Honey & Nut with Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 540g (12 x 45g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belvita Honey & Nut with Chocolate Chip Cereal Biscuit Snack Bars Multipack 540g (12 x 45g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Bar


