Is BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain rolled wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
whole grain rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), HONEY GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, CHICORY INULIN, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]).
Check BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


